StationArrDepDist.PF
1Asansol JnFirst16.1505
2Kalipahari16.2016.2153
3Raniganj16.3116.32183
4Andal Jn16.4216.43263
5Waria16.5116.52333
6Durgapur16.5817.00424
7Rajbandh17.0817.09504
8Panagarh17.1517.16573
9Mankar17.2417.25674
10Paraj17.3217.33755
11Galsi17.3917.40814
12Khana Jn17.5517.56913
13Talit18.0118.02972
14Barddhaman18.25Last1046
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

63524 ASN-BWN MEMU Train Route

Abount Train 63524 ASN-BWN MEMU

63524 ASN-BWN MEMU, Asansol Jn to Barddhaman runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 2 hr, 10 min. Average speed is 48 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 63524 ASN-BWN MEMU is owned by Eastern Railway (ER). Its rake is shared with , . Ordinary fare is applicable.63524 ASN-BWN MEMU category type is MEMU. It is a Broad Gauge train.