Train Route

97116 KYN CSTM LOCAL Route

StationArrDepDist.PF
1Kalyan JnFirst18.51
2Thakurli18.5618.57
3Dombivli18.5919.00
4Kopar19.0219.03
5Diva Jn19.0719.08
6Mumbra19.1119.12
7Kalva19.1719.18
8Thane19.2119.22
9Mulund19.2519.26
10Nahur19.2819.29
11Bhandup19.3119.32
12Kanjur Marg19.3419.35
13Vikhroli19.3719.38
14Ghat Kopar19.4119.42
15Vidyavihar19.4419.45
16Kurla Jn19.4719.48
17Sion19.5119.52
18Matunga19.5419.55
19Dadar19.5819.59
20Parel20.0120.020
21Currey Road20.0420.052
22Chinchpokli20.0620.073
23Byculla20.0820.094
24Sandhurst Road20.1120.126
25Masjid20.1420.157
26C Shivaji Maharaj T20.18Last8
97116 KYN CSTM LOCAL, Kalyan Jn to C Shivaji Maharaj T runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 1 hr, 27 min. Average speed is 38 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by Central Railway (CR). Its rake is shared with . Suburban fare is applicable. It is a EMU train. It is a Broad Gauge train.