Spot Train

12840 HOWRAH MAIL Running status

Progress Please wait getting latest running status
Platform : --14-Oct
AScheduledSource
RAct/Exp*Source
RDelaySource
DScheduled23:45 14-Oct
EAct/Exp*23:46 14-Oct
PDelayDelayed by 1 Min.
Next Station (nonstopping)KORAI HALT
Next StationBHADRAKH
Last Update22:57 15-Oct
Departed from Jajpur K Road at 22:42 15-Oct. 1322 Kms. ahead of Chennai Central. Upcoming station is Korai Halt (non-stopping). Next stoppage station is Bhadrakh.
Arrival
Departure
11:45 pm
11:46 pm
Mgr Chennai Ctr
Delayed by 1 Min.
1:50 am
1:52 am
Gudur Jn (PQ)
2:19 am
2:20 am
Nellore
3:44 am
3:45 am
Ongole
4:30 am
4:31 am
Chirala
4:43 am
4:44 am
Bapatla
5:24 am
5:25 am
Tenali Jn
6:15 am
6:25 am
Vijayawada Jn
7:14 am
7:15 am
Eluru
7:49 am
7:50 am
Tadepalligudem
8:12 am
8:13 am
Nidadavolu Jn
9:05 am
9:10 am
Rajamundry
9:52 am
9:53 am
Samalkot Jn
10:19 am
10:20 am
Annavaram
10:35 am
10:36 am
Tuni
11:21 am
11:22 am
Anakapalle
1:00 pm
1:20 pm
Visakhapatnam (RL)
2:15 pm
2:20 pm
Vizianagram Jn
2:48 pm
2:49 pm
Chipurupalli
3:21 pm
3:23 pm
Srikakulam Road
3:59 pm
4:00 pm
Naupada Jn
4:30 pm
4:32 pm
Palasa
5:00 pm
5:01 pm
Sompeta
5:16 pm
5:17 pm
Ichchapuram
5:45 pm
5:50 pm
Brahmapur (RL)
6:04 pm
6:05 pm
Chatrapur
6:56 pm
6:57 pm
Balugaon
8:05 pm
8:25 pm
Khurda Road Jn
8:53 pm
8:58 pm
Bhubaneswar
9:33 pm
9:38 pm
Cuttack
10:36 pm
10:37 pm
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
11:17 pm
11:19 pm
Bhadrakh
12:05 am
12:10 am
Balasore
1:43 am
1:48 am
Kharagpur Jn
3:13 am
3:14 am
Santragachi Jn
4:00 am
 
Howrah Jn
Coach Composition (Historic data)
En
GS
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
UR
UR
GS