Spot Train

15049 KOAA GKP EXP Running status

Progress Please wait getting latest running status
Platform : --25-Aug
AScheduled19:54 25-Aug
RAct/Exp*20:22 25-Aug
RDelayDelayed by 28 Min.
DScheduled19:58 25-Aug
EAct/Exp*20:27 25-Aug
PDelayDelayed by 29 Min.
Next Station (nonstopping)HARPAR BOCHAHA
Next StationMOHIUDDINNAGAR
Last Update00:23 26-Aug
Departed from Vidyapatidham at 00:23 26-Aug. 162 Kms. ahead of Jasidih Jn. Upcoming station is Harpar Bochaha (non-stopping). Next stoppage station is Mohiuddinnagar.
Train No. 15049 is Diverted between KOLKATA(KOAA) and BARDDHAMAN(BWN).

#Diverted StationETAETD
1KOLKATA - KOAASource25 Aug 14:30
2BARDDHAMAN - BWN25 Aug 16:4525 Aug 16:51

#Cancelled StationSTASTD
1NAIHATI JN - NH25-Aug 15:1825-Aug 15:20
2BANDEL JN - BDC25-Aug 15:4525-Aug 15:47

Arrival
Departure
2:30 pm
Kolkata
3:18 pm
3:20 pm
Naihati Jn
3:45 pm
3:47 pm
Bandel Jn
4:48 pm
4:50 pm
Barddhaman
5:41 pm
5:43 pm
Durgapur
6:17 pm
6:22 pm
Asansol Jn (RL)
6:46 pm
6:47 pm
Chittaranjan
7:26 pm
7:29 pm
Madhupur Jn
7:54 pm
8:22 pm
7:58 pm
8:27 pm
Jasidih Jn (RL)
Delayed by 29 Min.
9:05 pm
9:10 pm
Jhajha
11:15 pm
11:35 pm
Barauni Jn (RL)
12:09 am
12:11 am
Mohiuddinnagar
12:24 am
12:26 am
Shahpur Patoree
12:48 am
12:50 am
Desari
1:15 am
1:20 am
Hajipur Jn
2:40 am
2:50 am
Chhapra
3:16 am
3:18 am
Suraimanpur
3:55 am
4:00 am
Ballia
4:13 am
4:15 am
Phephna Jn
4:36 am
4:38 am
Rasra
5:10 am
5:12 am
Indara Jn
5:30 am
5:55 am
Mau Jn
6:21 am
6:23 am
Belthara Road
7:05 am
7:07 am
Salempur Jn
7:30 am
7:35 am
Bhatni Jn
8:00 am
8:05 am
Deoria Sadar
9:45 am
 
Gorakhpur