Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains/Seats
 Route
 Fare
 Station
 Refund
 Info
Find Train


57225 BZA VSKP PASS विजयवाडा विसखापट्नम पैसेंजर

Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam विजयवाडा जंक्शन से विशाखापट्नम

RouteLiveSeatsFare

StationArrDepHaltDist.DayPF
1Vijayawada Jn First08.25001
2Mustabada 08.4608.471121
3Gannavaram 08.5408.551191
4Pedda Avutapale 09.0209.031241
5Telaprolu 09.1009.111311
6Viravalli H 09.1709.181341
7Nuzvid 09.2409.251401
8Vatlur 09.3409.362501
9Powerpet 09.4309.452571
10Eluru 09.4909.501591
11Denduluru 10.0010.011691
12Sitampet H 10.0610.071721
13Bhimadolu 10.1210.131781
14Pulla 10.2110.221851
15Kaikoram 10.2710.281891
16Chebrol 10.3210.331931
17Unguturu 10.3810.391951
18Badampudi 10.4410.4511011
19Tadepalligudem 10.5310.5411071
20Navabpalem 11.0411.0511161
21Marampalli 11.1511.1611191
22Nidadavolu Jn 11.2311.2411271
23Brahmanagudem H 11.3111.3211311
24Chagallu 11.3811.3911351
25Pasivedala 11.4311.4521381
26Kovvur 11.5011.5111411
27Godavari 11.5812.0021461
28Rajamundry 12.3512.4051491
29Kadiyan 12.5112.5211591
30Kesavaram H 12.5712.5811641
31Dwarapudi 13.0313.0411691
32Anaparti 13.0913.1011731
33Baiabhadrapuram H 13.1513.1611791
34Bikkavolu 13.2113.2211821
35Pedda Brahmadevam H 13.2813.2911881
36Medapadu 13.3413.3511901
37Gudaparti 13.3913.4011951
38Samalkot Jn 13.4513.4611991
39Pithapuram 13.5914.0012111
40Gollaprolu 14.0614.0712171
41Durgada Gate H 14.1214.1312261
42Ravikampadu 14.1914.2012291
43Annavaram 14.2914.3012361
44Timmapuram H 14.3614.3712411
45Hamsavaram 14.4214.4312451
46Tuni 14.4414.4512531
47Gullipadu 15.0515.0612641
48Narsipatnam Road 15.3915.4012751
49Regupalem 15.4915.5012841
50Ellamanchiii 16.5917.0012931
51Narasingapalli 17.0717.0813001
52Bayyavaram 17.1617.1823071
53Kasimkota 17.2517.2723111
54Anakapalle 17.3417.3513161
55Thadi 17.4417.4513231
56Duvvada 18.1818.2023321
57Marripalem Ph 18.3718.3813451
58Visakhapatnam 19.00Last03501

Running status of 57225 BZA VSKP PASS, Vijayawada Jn to Visakhapatnam runs Daily, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 10 hr, 35 min. Average speed is 33 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 120 days. The train is owned by South Central Railway (SCR). Its rake is shared with . Ordinary fare is applicable. It is a Passenger train. It is a Broad Gauge train. Returning train is 57226, Vskp Bza Pass

Coach Composition
En0
GS1
GS2
3
SL4
SL5
GS6
7
GS8
S2SL9
S1SL10
GS11
GS12
13