Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Bina Jn (BINA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18508HIRAKUD EXP04.20Malkhedi (Bina)17.3813.18hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05.50Bina Jn20.0514.15hr
12716ASR NED EXPRESS10.00Bina Jn22.2512.25hr
08792JAT DURG SPECIAL11.50Malkhedi (Bina)05.3317.43hr
18216JAT DURG EXP15.20Malkhedi (Bina)05.3314.13hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS15.40Bina Jn05.1013.30hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP15.50Bina Jn08.5517.05hr
22458UHL NED SF EXP20.10Bina Jn08.4012.30hr
01708ATT JBP SPL21.15Malkhedi (Bina)11.5014.35hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22.20Bina Jn16.3518.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Bina Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Bina Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Bina Jn is Amritsar Jn Visakhapatnam HIRAKUND EXPRESS (18508) departs at 04.20 and train runs on M Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Bina Jn is Amritsar Jn Bilaspur Jn CHHATISGARH EXPRESS (18238) departs at 22.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bina Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Bina Jn is AMRITSAR JN H SAHIB NANDED EXPRESS (12716) departs at 10.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 760km in 12.25 hrs.