Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Najibabad Jn (NBD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00.48Najibabad Jn03.5703.09hr
13152KOLKATA EXP04.27Najibabad Jn07.5703.30hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.10Najibabad Jn12.5702.47hr
15210JANSEWA EXP11.35Najibabad Jn14.4003.05hr
14616ASR LKU EXP11.50Najibabad Jn15.1503.25hr
12528CDG RMR SF EXP16.55Najibabad Jn20.0703.12hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP17.25Najibabad Jn20.0802.43hr
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18.08Muazzampur Narain Jn.21.2003.12hr
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS21.55Najibabad Jn01.1003.15hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22.45Najibabad Jn02.0503.20hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23.10Najibabad Jn02.2803.18hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.30Najibabad Jn02.4703.17hr
15212JANNAYAK EXP23.45Najibabad Jn03.2003.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Najibabad Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Najibabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Najibabad Jn is Firozpur Cantt Jn Dhanbad Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13308) departs at 00.48 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Najibabad Jn is Amritsar Jn Darbhanga Jn JANNAYAK EXPRESS (15212) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Najibabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Najibabad Jn is Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn JANSADHARAN EXP (14604) departs at 17.25 and train runs on W. It covers the distance of 175km in 02.43 hrs.