Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Ambala Cant Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00.48Varanasi Jn20.3019.42hr
04998BTI BSB SPL01.25Varanasi Jn19.2017.55hr
12312KALKA MAIL02.20Mughal Sarai Jn20.1017.50hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS02.35Varanasi Jn18.4516.10hr
13152KOLKATA EXP04.30Varanasi Jn01.2020.50hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS05.25Varanasi Jn20.5515.30hr
03052JAT HWH SPL08.20Varanasi Jn23.4515.25hr
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10.15Varanasi Jn01.0514.50hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP10.15Varanasi Jn01.0514.50hr
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10.15Varanasi Jn01.0514.50hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX15.20Mughal Sarai Jn06.3015.10hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX17.00Varanasi Jn09.5016.50hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS20.30Varanasi Jn15.2518.55hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP21.00Varanasi Jn12.4015.40hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP22.45Varanasi Jn15.2516.40hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST22.50Varanasi Jn14.3515.45hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23.10Varanasi Jn18.5519.45hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL23.30Varanasi Jn16.4017.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 18 trains beween Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn is Firozpur Cantt Jn Dhanbad Jn GANGA SUTLEJ EXPRESS (13308) departs at 00.48 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Ambala Cant Jn?
    The first train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 23.30 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Ambala Cant Jn to Varanasi Jn is Amritsar Jn Kolkata AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12318) departs at 10.15 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 882km in 14.50 hrs.