Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Badnera Jn (BD) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Badnera Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12101JNANESWARI DELX06.45Howrah Jn03.3520.50hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06.45Howrah Jn03.3520.50hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06.45Howrah Jn03.3520.50hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP07.00Howrah Jn04.1021.10hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP07.15Santragachi Jn07.4124.26hr
02833HAPA SRC SPECIAL07.15Santragachi Jn05.4522.30hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07.15Santragachi Jn08.0524.50hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL07.45Santragachi Jn05.0621.21hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09.45Santragachi Jn11.3825.53hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14.55Santragachi Jn12.4621.51hr
12859GITANJALI EXP16.15Santragachi Jn11.4919.34hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22.05Santragachi Jn18.5020.45hr
01123CSMT SRC SUP SPL22.25Santragachi Jn21.4023.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Badnera Jn and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Badnera Jn and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Badnera Jn?
    The first train from Badnera Jn to Santragachi Jn is Lokmanyatilak Howrah Jn JNANESWARI DELX (12101) departs at 06.45 and train runs on Tu W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Badnera Jn?
    The first train from Badnera Jn to Santragachi Jn is CSMT SRC SUP SPL (01123) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Badnera Jn to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 16.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1297km in 19.34 hrs.