Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bagalkot (BGK) to Hotgi (HG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bagalkot
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17321UBL LTT EXP01.25Solapur Jn06.4505.20hr
57642GDG SUR PASS04.15Hotgi08.4304.28hr
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP07.22Hotgi12.1304.51hr
17308BASAVA EXPRESS14.10Hotgi18.3004.20hr
11140GDG CSMT EXP15.30Solapur Jn21.0005.30hr
56906UBL SUR PASS17.00Hotgi22.0305.03hr
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS18.10Hotgi22.4004.30hr
16587YPR BKN EXP19.00Solapur Jn23.4004.40hr
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS20.45Solapur Jn03.0506.20hr
17323UBL BSB EXP21.52Solapur Jn03.0005.08hr
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE22.35Hotgi02.5304.18hr
14805BARMER AC EXP23.00Solapur Jn03.5504.55hr
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP23.57Hotgi04.2504.28hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bagalkot and Hotgi?
    There are 13 trains beween Bagalkot and Hotgi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bagalkot?
    The first train from Bagalkot to Hotgi is Hubli Jn Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (17321) departs at 01.25 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bagalkot?
    The first train from Bagalkot to Hotgi is Hubli Jn Secunderabad Jn SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS (17319) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hotgi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bagalkot to Hotgi is Dharwad Solapur Jn PASSENGER (56904) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 191km in 04.18 hrs.