Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhtiyarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.34Allahabad Jn08.4008.06hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.45Allahabad Jn11.3008.45hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP03.00Allahabad Jn11.3008.30hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS03.06Allahabad City12.0008.54hr
15646GHY LTT EXP11.23Allahabd Chheoki20.0008.37hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS12.33Allahabd Chheoki20.0007.27hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS12.33Allahabd Chheoki20.0007.27hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP13.02Allahabd Chheoki20.3507.33hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS15.06Allahabad Jn21.4006.34hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.54Allahabad Jn00.5206.58hr
07092RXL SC SPL19.30Allahabd Chheoki04.1008.40hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.32Allahabad Jn05.0509.33hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP21.22Allahabad Jn04.0806.46hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 21.22 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Howrah Jn New Delhi POORVA EXPRESS (12303) departs at 15.06 and train runs on M Tu F Sa. It covers the distance of 410km in 06.34 hrs.