Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhtiyarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.28Allahabad Jn08.4008.12hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP02.42Allahabad Jn11.3008.48hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP03.00Allahabad Jn11.3008.30hr
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS03.04Allahabad City12.0008.56hr
15646GHY LTT EXP11.44Allahabd Chheoki20.0008.16hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS12.32Allahabd Chheoki20.0007.28hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS12.32Allahabd Chheoki20.0007.28hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP13.02Allahabd Chheoki20.3507.33hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS15.06Allahabad Jn21.4006.34hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.50Allahabad Jn00.5207.02hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.28Allahabad Jn05.0509.37hr
07092RXL SC SPL19.30Allahabad Jn04.1008.40hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP21.21Allahabad Jn04.0806.47hr
04041JYG ANVT SPECIAL22.02Allahabad Jn06.0007.58hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.28 and train runs on M W Th F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Allahabad Jn is JAYNAGAR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL (04041) departs at 22.02 and train runs on M Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Allahabad Jn is Howrah Jn New Delhi POORVA EXPRESS (12303) departs at 15.06 and train runs on M Tu F Sa. It covers the distance of 410km in 06.34 hrs.