Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhtiyarpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15483MAHANANDA EXP00.34Delhi22.4022.06hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS03.40Delhi04.5025.10hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS03.40Delhi04.5025.10hr
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP09.20New Delhi04.4519.25hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP12.42Anand Vihar Terminal11.0522.23hr
12303POORVA EXPRESS15.06New Delhi06.0514.59hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP15.40Anand Vihar Terminal08.1016.30hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP16.24Anand Vihar Terminal14.3022.06hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH17.54Anand Vihar Terminal08.2014.26hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP19.32New Delhi19.4024.08hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP21.22New Delhi13.0015.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and New Delhi?
    There are 11 trains beween Bakhtiyarpur Jn and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to New Delhi is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 00.34 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhtiyarpur Jn?
    The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to New Delhi is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 21.22 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to New Delhi is Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal GARIB RATH (12569) departs at 17.54 and train runs on M F. It covers the distance of 1030km in 14.26 hrs.