Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balamau Jn (BLM) to Kashi (KEI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balamau Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS04.52Varanasi Jn15.4010.48hr
13010DOON EXPRESS06.50Kashi16.2909.39hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL09.08Kashi17.1008.02hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.02Kashi19.3009.28hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP10.44Kashi20.5710.13hr
13152KOLKATA EXP15.27Kashi01.4110.14hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS19.34Varanasi Jn04.3509.01hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS20.19Varanasi Jn07.5011.31hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balamau Jn and Kashi?
    There are 8 trains beween Balamau Jn and Kashi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Kashi is Dehradun Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (14266) departs at 04.52 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Kashi is Bareilly Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (14236) departs at 20.19 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kashi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balamau Jn to Kashi is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 09.08 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 376km in 08.02 hrs.