Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balamau Jn (BLM) to Kashi (KEI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balamau Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS05.05Varanasi Jn15.3510.30hr
13010DOON EXPRESS06.22Kashi16.2410.02hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL09.00Kashi17.1008.10hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10.08Kashi19.2909.21hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP10.43Kashi20.5710.14hr
13152KOLKATA EXP15.32Kashi01.4610.14hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS19.21Varanasi Jn06.5011.29hr
14258KASHI V EXPRESS19.33Varanasi Jn04.3509.02hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balamau Jn and Kashi?
    There are 8 trains beween Balamau Jn and Kashi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Kashi is Dehradun Varanasi Jn EXPRESS (14266) departs at 05.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balamau Jn?
    The first train from Balamau Jn to Kashi is New Delhi Varanasi Jn KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) departs at 19.33 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kashi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balamau Jn to Kashi is Amritsar Jn Howrah Jn MAIL (13006) departs at 09.00 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 376km in 08.10 hrs.