Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balangir (BLGR) to Khurda Road Jn (KUR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balangir
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12993GIMB PURI EXP07.30Khurda Road Jn15.1007.40hr
22828SURAT PURI EXP07.30Khurda Road Jn15.1007.40hr
18422AII PURI EXP08.15Khurda Road Jn17.1008.55hr
18408SNSI PURI EXP12.30Khurda Road Jn20.2507.55hr
12894BBS EXPRESS14.30Bhubaneswar21.4007.10hr
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESS18.10Khurda Road Jn06.0511.55hr
12145LTT PURI SUP EX20.50Khurda Road Jn06.1509.25hr
18406ADI PURI EXP21.40Khurda Road Jn07.1009.30hr
18426DURG PURI EXP22.05Khurda Road Jn08.0009.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balangir and Khurda Road Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Balangir and Khurda Road Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balangir?
    The first train from Balangir to Khurda Road Jn is Gandhidham Jn Puri EXPRESS (12993) departs at 07.30 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balangir?
    The first train from Balangir to Khurda Road Jn is Durg Puri EXPRESS (18426) departs at 22.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Khurda Road Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balangir to Khurda Road Jn is Balangir Bhubaneswar EXPRESS (12894) departs at 14.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 397km in 07.10 hrs.