Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Balrampur (BLP) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Balrampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR00.28Lucknow04.0003.32hr
15009GKP GTNR EXP02.12Gomtinagar F06.0503.53hr
55049JEA DAL PASS03.39Daliganj Jn09.2005.41hr
15069BNZ INTERCITY07.04Badshahnagar10.0503.01hr
15063GKP LTT EXP09.20Lucknow13.5504.35hr
15065GKP PNVL EXP09.20Lucknow13.5504.35hr
15067GKP BDTS EXP09.20Lucknow13.5504.35hr
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS09.20Lucknow13.5504.35hr
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP11.55Lucknow16.0004.05hr
55031JEA LJN PASS14.02Lucknow Ne21.2007.18hr
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR21.32Lucknow01.1003.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Balrampur and Lucknow?
    There are 11 trains beween Balrampur and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Balrampur?
    The first train from Balrampur to Lucknow is KIR DLI HUMSAFAR (15705) departs at 00.28 and train runs on Tu F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Balrampur?
    The first train from Balrampur to Lucknow is Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal HUMSAFAR (12571) departs at 21.32 and train runs on W F Sa Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Balrampur to Lucknow is Gorakhpur Badshahnagar INTERCITY (15069) departs at 07.04 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 152km in 03.01 hrs.