Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bamra (BMB) to Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bamra
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58114BSP TATA PASS01.26Bondamunda Jn03.4102.15hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX02.32Bondamunda Jn03.5301.21hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04.07Rourkela05.0901.02hr
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04.07Bondamunda Jn06.1802.11hr
18190ALLP LINK EXP04.07Bondamunda Jn06.1802.11hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS05.33Rourkela06.3100.58hr
18452TAPASWINI EXPRES06.18Bondamunda Jn07.5201.34hr
18118RAJYA RANI EXP06.39Rourkela08.0001.21hr
58162JSG HTE PASS07.06Bondamunda Jn08.5701.51hr
58134JSG ROU PASS09.55Rourkela12.1502.20hr
18309SBP ROU JAT EXP10.00Rourkela11.0501.05hr
12872ISPAT EXPRESS10.19Rourkela11.2001.01hr
78104SBP ROU DEMU14.10Rourkela16.0501.55hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP14.35Bondamunda Jn15.5801.23hr
58112ITR TATA PASSGN15.28Bondamunda Jn18.3203.04hr
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP15.50Rourkela16.5001.00hr
58132PURI ROU PASS18.46Rourkela20.2501.39hr
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP20.07Rourkela21.3501.28hr
22840BBS ROU SF INT E20.28Rourkela21.4001.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bamra and Bondamunda Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Bamra and Bondamunda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bamra?
    The first train from Bamra to Bondamunda Jn is Bilaspur Jn Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58114) departs at 01.26 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bamra?
    The first train from Bamra to Bondamunda Jn is Bhubaneswar Rourkela INTERCITY EXPRESS (22840) departs at 20.28 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bondamunda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bamra to Bondamunda Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Howrah Jn HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833) departs at 05.33 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 65km in 00.58 hrs.