Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bandel Jn (BDC) to Dum Dum (DDJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandel Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53050MKA HWH PASS00.54Howrah Jn03.1502.21hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS01.11Dum Dum02.3501.24hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP01.43Sealdah03.5002.07hr
53002AZ HWH PASS02.10Howrah Jn03.5001.40hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP02.15Kolkata04.0001.45hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP02.15Kolkata04.0001.45hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS02.32Howrah Jn04.0001.28hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS02.45Howrah Jn04.0501.20hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS02.55Howrah Jn04.3001.35hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP02.57Kolkata04.4501.48hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP02.57Kolkata04.4501.48hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP02.57Kolkata04.4501.48hr
37212BDC HWH LOCAL03.07Howrah Jn04.0801.01hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP03.20Sealdah04.4501.25hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP03.20Sealdah04.4501.25hr
13154GOUR EXP03.50Sealdah05.2001.30hr
37214BDC HWH LOCAL03.50Howrah Jn04.5001.00hr
23154GOUR EXP03.54Sealdah05.3501.41hr
37812BWN HWH LOCAL04.21Howrah Jn05.2701.06hr
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP04.22Kolkata05.5001.28hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS04.35Howrah Jn06.0001.25hr
37216BDC HWH LOCAL04.45Howrah Jn05.5001.05hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP05.10Sealdah07.0001.50hr
37218BDC HWH LOCAL05.10Howrah Jn06.1201.02hr
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS05.15Howrah Jn06.2501.10hr
37814BWN HWH LOCAL05.27Howrah Jn06.3501.08hr
37220BDC HWH LOCAL05.40Howrah Jn06.4501.05hr
13010DOON EXPRESS05.45Howrah Jn07.0001.15hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP05.45Sealdah07.2001.35hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP05.45Sealdah07.2001.35hr
37912KWAE HWH LOCAL05.56Howrah Jn07.0001.04hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP06.01Kolkata07.2501.24hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES06.01Kolkata07.2501.24hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS06.15Howrah Jn07.2001.05hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS06.15Howrah Jn07.2001.05hr
37816BWN HWH LOCAL06.21Howrah Jn07.2801.07hr
37222BDC HWH LOCAL06.30Howrah Jn07.3501.05hr
37224BDC HWH LOCAL06.48Howrah Jn07.5201.04hr
37818BWN HWH LOCAL07.02Howrah Jn08.0801.06hr
37226BDC HWH LOCAL07.15Howrah Jn08.1801.03hr
37820BWN HWH LOCAL07.32Howrah Jn08.3501.03hr
37822BWN HWH FAST07.40Howrah Jn08.3000.50hr
37914KWAE HWH LOCAL07.54Howrah Jn08.4300.49hr
37228BDC HWH LOCAL08.05Howrah Jn09.0501.00hr
37824BWN HWH LOCAL08.19Howrah Jn09.1700.58hr
37230BDC HWH LOCAL08.32Howrah Jn09.3401.02hr
37916KWAE HWH LOCAL08.34Howrah Jn09.2500.51hr
37202BDC HWH LADIES SPL08.40Howrah Jn09.4301.03hr
37232BDC HWH LOCAL08.52Howrah Jn09.5501.03hr
37826BWN HWH LOCAL08.56Howrah Jn09.5000.54hr
53048VISWABHARTI PASS09.02Howrah Jn10.1001.08hr
37234BDC HWH LOCAL09.08Howrah Jn10.0901.01hr
37918KWAE HWH LOCAL09.14Howrah Jn10.2001.06hr
37612PDA HWH LOCAL09.20Howrah Jn10.1500.55hr
12384INTERCITY EXP09.28Sealdah10.4501.17hr
37828BWN HWH LOCAL09.39Howrah Jn10.3800.59hr
37236BDC HWH LOCAL09.46Howrah Jn10.4801.02hr
37920KWAE HWH LOCAL09.58Howrah Jn10.5500.57hr
37830BWN HWH LOCAL10.06Howrah Jn11.0500.59hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP10.29Howrah Jn11.4501.16hr
37238BDC HWH LOCAL10.30Howrah Jn11.3201.02hr
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS10.33Howrah Jn11.3501.02hr
37240BDC HWH LOCAL10.45Howrah Jn11.5001.05hr
53044RGD HWH PASS10.50Howrah Jn12.1001.20hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS11.02Howrah Jn12.2001.18hr
37242BDC HWH LOCAL11.22Howrah Jn12.2501.03hr
37832BWN HWH LOCAL11.39Howrah Jn12.4001.01hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS11.49Howrah Jn12.4000.51hr
13466INTERCITY EXP11.54Howrah Jn12.5000.56hr
37652MYM HWH FAST12.10Howrah Jn13.1501.05hr
37244BDC HWH LOCAL12.15Howrah Jn13.2001.05hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS12.15Kolkata13.3501.20hr
37246BDC HWH LOCAL12.30Howrah Jn13.4701.17hr
37834BWN HWH LOCAL12.45Howrah Jn13.5001.05hr
13028KAVI GURU EXP12.50Howrah Jn14.1001.20hr
37922KWAE HWH LOCAL13.02Howrah Jn14.0501.03hr
37248BDC HWH LOCAL13.15Howrah Jn14.2001.05hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH13.35Kolkata15.0001.25hr
37250BDC HWH LOCAL13.35Howrah Jn14.3501.00hr
12526DBRG KOAA EXP13.35Kolkata15.0001.25hr
37836BWN HWH LOCAL13.45Howrah Jn14.4601.01hr
37614PDA HWH LOCAL13.58Howrah Jn15.0801.10hr
37252BDC HWH LOCAL14.12Howrah Jn15.1601.04hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS14.23Howrah Jn15.5001.27hr
37654MYM HWH LOCAL14.33Howrah Jn15.4001.07hr
37254BDC HWH LOCAL14.50Howrah Jn15.5701.07hr
37838BWN HWH LOCAL15.00Howrah Jn16.0501.05hr
37256BDC HWH LOCAL15.10Howrah Jn16.1001.00hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP15.15Kolkata17.1502.00hr
37258BDC HWH LOCAL15.35Howrah Jn16.3801.03hr
37656MYM HWH LOCAL15.50Howrah Jn16.5201.02hr
37260BDC HWH LOCAL16.05Howrah Jn17.0801.03hr
31152BWN SDAH LOCAL16.08Dum Dum17.2001.12hr
13016HWH KAVIGURU EXP16.14Howrah Jn17.3001.16hr
37512BDC BLY LOCAL16.25Bally17.1000.45hr
37840BWN HWH LOCAL16.33Howrah Jn17.3501.02hr
37262BDC HWH LOCAL16.40Howrah Jn17.4201.02hr
37264BDC HWH LOCAL16.48Howrah Jn17.5001.02hr
37658MYM HWH LOCAL16.52Howrah Jn17.5501.03hr
63142RPH SDAH PASS17.00Dum Dum18.1001.10hr
22322HOOL EXPRESS17.03Howrah Jn18.0000.57hr
37924KWAE HWH LOCAL17.08Howrah Jn18.0801.00hr
37266BDC HWH LOCAL17.12Howrah Jn18.1201.00hr
13188RPH SDAH EXP17.26Sealdah18.4501.19hr
37268BDC HWH LOCAL17.30Howrah Jn18.3001.00hr
37926KWAE HWH LOCAL17.43Howrah Jn18.4801.05hr
37842BWN HWH LOCAL17.52Howrah Jn19.0201.10hr
37270BDC HWH LOCAL18.05Howrah Jn19.1001.05hr
31112KWAE SDAH LOCAL18.07Dum Dum19.0701.00hr
37272BDC HWH LOCAL18.20Howrah Jn19.2201.02hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP18.30Howrah Jn19.3001.00hr
37846BWN HWH LOCAL18.45Howrah Jn19.4901.04hr
37844BWN HWH LOCAL18.45Howrah Jn19.4801.03hr
37274BDC HWH LOCAL18.50Howrah Jn19.5501.05hr
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU18.53Dum Dum19.5701.04hr
37848BWN HWH LOCAL19.20Howrah Jn20.2001.00hr
37276BDC HWH LOCAL19.30Howrah Jn20.3601.06hr
37278BDC HWH LOCAL19.45Howrah Jn20.4801.03hr
37850BWN HWH LOCAL19.55Howrah Jn20.5801.03hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP20.26Howrah Jn21.2000.54hr
37280BDC HWH LOCAL20.33Howrah Jn21.3501.02hr
13018GANADEVTA EXP20.42Howrah Jn22.0001.18hr
37282BDC HWH LOCAL21.00Howrah Jn22.0001.00hr
37852BWN HWH LOCAL21.13Howrah Jn22.1501.02hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS21.20Howrah Jn22.3001.10hr
37928KWAE HWH LOCAL21.34Howrah Jn22.4201.08hr
37284BDC HWH LOCAL21.45Howrah Jn22.5001.05hr
53042JYG HWH PASS21.50Howrah Jn23.0001.10hr
37854BWN HWH LOCAL22.05Howrah Jn23.1201.07hr
37286BDC HWH LOCAL22.18Howrah Jn23.2001.02hr
37288BDC HWH LOCAL22.30Howrah Jn23.3301.03hr
37290BDC HWH LOCAL22.45Howrah Jn23.4501.00hr
63502BWN HWH LOCAL23.11Howrah Jn00.1501.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bandel Jn and Dum Dum?
    There are 133 trains beween Bandel Jn and Dum Dum.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to Dum Dum is Mokameh Jn Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53050) departs at 00.54 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to Dum Dum is Barddhaman Howrah Jn LOCAL (63502) departs at 23.11 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Dum Dum and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bandel Jn to Dum Dum is Bandel Jn Bally LOCAL (37512) departs at 16.25 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 30km in 00.45 hrs.