Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bandel Jn (BDC) to New Farakka Jn (NFK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandel Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53041HWH JYG PGR08.27Gumani14.5906.32hr
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS08.32New Farakka Jn14.1505.43hr
13063HWH BLGT EXP08.48New Farakka Jn14.3305.45hr
53043HWH RGD PASS12.14Gumani17.3405.20hr
13141TESTA TORSA EXP14.58New Farakka Jn21.0006.02hr
23141TESTA TORSA LINK14.58New Farakka Jn21.0006.02hr
13465INTERCITY EXP16.01New Farakka Jn21.2105.20hr
13011HWH MLDT INT EX16.11New Farakka Jn21.5605.45hr
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS18.30New Farakka Jn00.4706.17hr
13145RADHIKAPUR EXP20.54New Farakka Jn02.2505.31hr
13163HATE BAZARE EXP21.27New Farakka Jn03.3306.06hr
13169HATE BAZARE EXP21.27New Farakka Jn03.3306.06hr
13033HWH KIR EXPRESS22.21New Farakka Jn06.0507.44hr
13153GOUR EXPRESS23.45New Farakka Jn04.5805.13hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bandel Jn and New Farakka Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Bandel Jn and New Farakka Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to New Farakka Jn is Howrah Jn Jaynagar PASSENGER (53041) departs at 08.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah Malda Town GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Farakka Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bandel Jn to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah Malda Town GOUR EXPRESS (13153) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 266km in 05.13 hrs.