Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bandel Jn (BDC) to Saktigarh (SKG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bandel Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53139KOAA JSME PGS00.05Barddhaman01.2301.18hr
53049HWH MKA PAS00.19Barddhaman01.3101.12hr
04205KOAA LKO SPECIAL01.03Barddhaman01.5800.55hr
63501HWH BWN FAST02.37Barddhaman03.4001.03hr
37781BDC BWN LOCAL03.45Saktigarh04.4000.55hr
37783BDC BWN LOCAL04.20Saktigarh05.1500.55hr
37811HWH BWN LOCAL05.16Saktigarh06.1200.56hr
37785BDC BWN LOCAL05.45Saktigarh06.4300.58hr
37813HWH BWN LOCAL06.01Saktigarh07.0000.59hr
37815HWH BWN LOCAL06.20Saktigarh07.1800.58hr
13017GANADEVTA EXP06.52Barddhaman07.4600.54hr
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP07.01Barddhaman07.5600.55hr
37817HWH BWN LOCAL07.18Saktigarh08.2701.09hr
22321HOOL EXPRESS07.29Barddhaman08.2700.58hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR07.40Barddhaman09.0001.20hr
37819HWH BWN LOCAL07.59Saktigarh09.0501.06hr
53041HWH JYG PGR08.27Barddhaman09.5701.30hr
13187SDAH RPH EXP08.42Barddhaman09.3800.56hr
37821HWH BWN LOCAL09.07Saktigarh10.0500.58hr
37823HWH BWN LOCAL10.02Saktigarh11.0301.01hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10.37Barddhaman11.3500.58hr
37825HWH BWN LOCAL11.10Saktigarh12.1001.00hr
13015BHP KAVIGURU EXP11.37Barddhaman12.4001.03hr
31151SDAH BWN LOCAL11.46Saktigarh12.4200.56hr
53043HWH RGD PASS12.14Barddhaman13.1601.02hr
37827HWH BWN LOCAL12.26Saktigarh13.3201.06hr
19607AII WKLY EXP12.52Barddhaman14.0001.08hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS12.52Barddhaman14.0001.08hr
63141SDAH RPH PASS13.25Barddhaman14.3501.10hr
37829HWH BWN LOCAL13.32Saktigarh14.3100.59hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES14.35Barddhaman15.4201.07hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP15.11Barddhaman16.0200.51hr
37831HWH BWN LOCAL15.22Saktigarh16.1700.55hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP15.47Barddhaman16.5001.03hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP15.47Barddhaman16.5001.03hr
15051KOAA GKP EXP15.47Barddhaman16.5001.03hr
37833HWH BWN LOCAL15.56Saktigarh16.5000.54hr
37835HWH BWN FAST15.56Saktigarh16.5000.54hr
13011HWH MLDT INT EX16.10Barddhaman17.2101.11hr
37837HWH BWN FAST16.27Saktigarh17.2600.59hr
13021MITHILA EXPRESS16.52Barddhaman18.1001.18hr
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS17.10Barddhaman18.2101.11hr
53047VISWAVARATI PASS17.32Barddhaman18.3301.01hr
37839HWH BWN FAST17.42Saktigarh18.4100.59hr
12383INTERCITY EXP18.13Barddhaman19.1701.04hr
37841HWH BWN FAST18.20Saktigarh19.1500.55hr
37843HWH BWN FAST18.44Barddhaman19.5001.06hr
37845HWH BWN FAST19.03Saktigarh20.0501.02hr
13185GANGASAGAR EXP19.15Barddhaman20.3601.21hr
37847HWH BWN FAST19.32Saktigarh20.3201.00hr
37849HWH BWN FAST19.52Barddhaman21.0001.08hr
37851HWH BWN LOCAL20.11Saktigarh21.0600.55hr
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS20.38Barddhaman21.3801.00hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP21.11Barddhaman22.0600.55hr
13009DOON EXPRESS21.23Barddhaman22.3501.12hr
37853HWH BWN FAST21.31Saktigarh22.3301.02hr
37855HWH BWN LOCAL21.50Saktigarh22.5101.01hr
13135KOAA JYG EXP22.17Barddhaman23.2001.03hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS22.41Barddhaman23.3200.51hr
37857HWH BWN LOCAL23.10Saktigarh00.0800.58hr
13027KAVI GURU EXP23.30Barddhaman00.4001.10hr
13153GOUR EXPRESS23.45Barddhaman01.0201.17hr
03059HWH NJPSPECIAL23.55Barddhaman01.2001.25hr
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS23.55Barddhaman01.1101.16hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bandel Jn and Saktigarh?
    There are 64 trains beween Bandel Jn and Saktigarh.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to Saktigarh is Kolkata Jasidih Jn PASSENGER (53139) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bandel Jn?
    The first train from Bandel Jn to Saktigarh is Howrah Jn Raxaul Jn EXPRESS (13043) departs at 23.55 and train runs on W F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Saktigarh and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bandel Jn to Saktigarh is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 15.11 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 67km in 00.51 hrs.