Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Banka Ghat (BKG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Banka Ghat
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
63211JSME PNBE MEMU00.36Patna Jn01.0500.29hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS02.18Rajendranagar T03.2001.02hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP02.18Rajendranagar T03.2001.02hr
63205KIUL PNBE MEMU05.22Patna Jn07.0001.38hr
63217MKA DNR MEMU08.08Patna Jn08.4500.37hr
53229RGD DNR PASS08.22Patna Jn09.0500.43hr
73261IPR PNBE DEMU08.35Patna Jn09.3000.55hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EX08.49Patna Jn09.4500.56hr
13131KOAA PNBE EXP08.49Patna Jn09.4500.56hr
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU10.59Patna Jn12.4501.46hr
55527JYG PNBE PASS11.40Patna Jn14.1502.35hr
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU12.04Patna Jn15.0002.56hr
63261FUT BXR MEMU16.31Patna Jn17.2000.49hr
63271MKA PNBE MEMU17.47Patna Jn19.1001.23hr
73263IPR PNBE DEMU18.38Patna Jn19.2000.42hr
53231TIA DNR PASS20.20Patna Jn22.3002.10hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Banka Ghat and Patna Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Banka Ghat and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Banka Ghat?
    The first train from Banka Ghat to Patna Jn is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 00.36 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Banka Ghat?
    The first train from Banka Ghat to Patna Jn is Tilaiya Danapur PASSENGER (53231) departs at 20.20 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Banka Ghat to Patna Jn is Jasidih Jn Patna Jn MEMU (63211) departs at 00.36 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 16km in 00.29 hrs.