Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53042JYG HWH PASS02.05Howrah Jn23.0020.55hr
13166SMI KOAA EXP03.10Kolkata12.2509.15hr
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS03.10Howrah Jn12.1509.05hr
15228MFP YPR EXP09.35Howrah Jn22.5513.20hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS11.50Sealdah03.2515.35hr
13106BUI SDAH EXP15.05Sealdah03.3512.30hr
13156MITHILANCHAL EX17.00Kolkata03.4510.45hr
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS17.00Kolkata03.4510.45hr
13136JYG KOAA EXP17.00Kolkata03.4510.45hr
13138AMH KOAA EXP17.00Kolkata03.4510.45hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS17.45Howrah Jn04.0010.15hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP18.00Howrah Jn03.0009.00hr
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS18.00Kolkata03.1009.10hr
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS18.00Howrah Jn03.0009.00hr
15048PURVANCHAL EXP19.40Kolkata04.2508.45hr
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP19.40Kolkata04.2508.45hr
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP19.40Kolkata04.2508.45hr
05007RMR HWH SPL20.00Howrah Jn07.1011.10hr
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP21.10Sealdah06.5509.45hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS23.35Howrah Jn12.4013.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Barauni Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Howrah Jn is Jaynagar Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53042) departs at 02.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Howrah Jn is Kathgodam Howrah Jn BAGH EXPRESS (13020) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Howrah Jn is Gorakhpur Kolkata PURVANCHAL EXPRESS (15048) departs at 19.40 and train runs on M Tu F Su. It covers the distance of 463km in 08.45 hrs.