Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Beas (BEAS) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Beas
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12204SHC GARIB RATH04.40Hajipur Jn04.2523.45hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.05Sonpur Jn08.4025.35hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS07.45Sonpur Jn10.5027.05hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.00Hajipur Jn09.0723.07hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP12.25Sonpur Jn17.5829.33hr
14674SHAHEED EXP12.25Sonpur Jn17.5829.33hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP13.40Sonpur Jn13.1023.30hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.15Hajipur Jn22.0529.50hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN18.20Sonpur Jn22.0527.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Beas and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 9 trains beween Beas and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Beas?
    The first train from Beas to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn GARIB RATH (12204) departs at 04.40 and train runs on W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Beas?
    The first train from Beas to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn Saharsa Jn JANSADHARAN (15532) departs at 18.20 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Beas to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12408) departs at 10.00 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1285km in 23.07 hrs.