Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP01.30Anand Vihar Terminal21.0019.30hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX01.30Anand Vihar Terminal21.0019.30hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS02.10Delhi02.5024.40hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09.00Delhi10.2525.25hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP13.27Delhi15.0525.38hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.55Anand Vihar Terminal12.0522.10hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN16.31Anand Vihar Terminal17.4025.09hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.31New Delhi13.5521.24hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.45New Delhi13.5520.10hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.45New Delhi13.5520.10hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP22.10Delhi22.4024.30hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP23.40Anand Vihar Terminal19.2019.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Anand Vihar Terminal?
    There are 12 trains beween Begu Sarai and Anand Vihar Terminal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Anand Vihar Terminal is Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS (12487) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Anand Vihar Terminal is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Anand Vihar Terminal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Anand Vihar Terminal is Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminal SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS (12487) departs at 01.30 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1105km in 19.30 hrs.