Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Begu Sarai (BGS) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Begu Sarai
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00.34Patna Jn04.2003.46hr
13205JANHIT EXPRESS01.02Hajipur Jn04.1003.08hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP01.26Patliputra05.1503.49hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX01.30Patliputra05.1503.45hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01.52Hajipur Jn06.4004.48hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.55Hajipur Jn07.1003.15hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06.58Patna Jn11.0504.07hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP08.22Patna Jn11.3003.08hr
55539KIR HJP PASS08.28Hajipur Jn15.2506.57hr
15646GHY LTT EXP08.55Patna Jn13.2504.30hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08.57Patna Jn13.2504.28hr
15713INTERCITY EXP09.25Patna Jn13.1503.50hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.38Hajipur Jn12.2002.42hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09.38Rajendranagar T14.0004.22hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU10.06Hajipur Jn13.5503.49hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.51Hajipur Jn14.0503.14hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP13.24Hajipur Jn17.4504.21hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.55Hajipur Jn17.1003.15hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP14.55Rajendranagar T19.2504.30hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.22Hajipur Jn19.5003.28hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.44Hajipur Jn20.3002.46hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX17.44Hajipur Jn20.3002.46hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19.10Hajipur Jn21.2002.10hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.26Hajipur Jn21.3502.09hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP22.16Patna Jn01.3003.14hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22.55Rajendranagar T04.1505.20hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22.55Rajendranagar T04.1505.20hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP23.42Patliputra03.0003.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Begu Sarai and Hajipur Jn?
    There are 28 trains beween Begu Sarai and Hajipur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Hajipur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Gandhidham Jn EXPRESS (15668) departs at 00.34 and train runs on Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Begu Sarai?
    The first train from Begu Sarai to Hajipur Jn is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 23.42 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hajipur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Begu Sarai to Hajipur Jn is Guwahati Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19306) departs at 19.26 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 104km in 02.09 hrs.