Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Belthara Road (BLTR) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Belthara Road
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP01.01Varanasi Jn04.3503.34hr
55149GKP BCY PASS02.38Varanasi City06.2503.47hr
75113BTT BCY DMU06.26Varanasi City10.2503.59hr
15018GKP LTT EXP07.36Varanasi Jn11.1003.34hr
15008LJN BCY EXP08.54Varanasi City12.2503.31hr
14005LICHCHAVI EXP12.01Varanasi Jn14.4002.39hr
55123BTT BCY PASS14.48Varanasi City19.3004.42hr
18202NTV DURG EXP15.33Varanasi Jn18.2002.47hr
15103MUV INTERCITY18.04Varanasi Jn21.2203.18hr
55119GKP BCY PASS18.50Varanasi City23.3004.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Belthara Road and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Belthara Road and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Belthara Road?
    The first train from Belthara Road to Varanasi Jn is Gorakhpur Kanpur Anwarganj CHAURICHAURA EXPRESS (15004) departs at 01.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Belthara Road?
    The first train from Belthara Road to Varanasi Jn is Gorakhpur Varanasi City PASSENGER (55119) departs at 18.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Belthara Road to Varanasi Jn is Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminal LICHCHAVI EXPRESS (14005) departs at 12.01 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 128km in 02.39 hrs.