Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bhongir (BG) to Warangal (WL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bhongir
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
17011HYB SKZR EXPRES06.10Kazipet Jn07.2801.18hr
17406KRISHNA EXP06.50Warangal08.3201.42hr
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS07.15Warangal09.1001.55hr
12706SC GNT EXP08.25Warangal10.0801.43hr
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXP09.02Kazipet Jn10.3701.35hr
18646EAST COAST EXP11.00Warangal12.5301.53hr
67264HYB WL MEMU11.10Warangal13.4502.35hr
17202GOLCONDA EXP13.45Warangal15.4301.58hr
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXP16.10Kazipet Jn17.4501.35hr
57625KAKATIYA F PAS19.45Warangal21.4201.57hr
67266HYB KZJ MEMU20.04Kazipet Jn22.0001.56hr
12738GOUTAMI EXP21.55Warangal23.3301.38hr
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP23.50Kazipet Jn01.1001.20hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bhongir and Warangal?
    There are 13 trains beween Bhongir and Warangal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bhongir?
    The first train from Bhongir to Warangal is Hyderabad Decan Sirpur Kaghaznagar EXPRESS (17011) departs at 06.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bhongir?
    The first train from Bhongir to Warangal is Hyderabad Decan Hazrat Nizamuddin NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS (12721) departs at 23.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Warangal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bhongir to Warangal is Hyderabad Decan Sirpur Kaghaznagar EXPRESS (17011) departs at 06.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 86km in 01.18 hrs.