Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bidadi (BID) to Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bidadi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
56263BANGALORE PASSR02.15Ksr Bengaluru04.0001.45hr
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07.50Ksr Bengaluru08.4000.50hr
17326VISHWA MANAV EXPRESS08.00Yasvantpur Jn09.1401.14hr
56231MYS SBC PASS08.10Ksr Bengaluru09.1501.05hr
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08.40Ksr Bengaluru09.3000.50hr
16023MALGUDI EXPRESS10.05Yasvantpur Jn11.3001.25hr
56281CMNR SBC PASS10.58Ksr Bengaluru12.1501.17hr
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15.20Yasvantpur Jn17.2002.00hr
16557RAJYARANI EXP16.10Ksr Bengaluru17.1001.00hr
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16.41Yasvantpur Jn18.2001.39hr
56237MYS SBC PASS16.45Ksr Bengaluru18.0501.20hr
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17.38Yasvantpur Jn19.1001.32hr
66538RMGM SBC MEMU18.56Ksr Bengaluru19.4500.49hr
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19.05Ksr Bengaluru20.1501.10hr
16592HAMPI EXP20.50Yasvantpur Jn22.2001.30hr
16227TALGUPPA EXP21.49Yasvantpur Jn23.2301.34hr
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22.50Ksr Bengaluru23.5001.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bidadi and Yasvantpur Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Bidadi and Yasvantpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bidadi?
    The first train from Bidadi to Yasvantpur Jn is Mysore Jn Ksr Bengaluru BANGALORE PASSENGER (56263) departs at 02.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bidadi?
    The first train from Bidadi to Yasvantpur Jn is Ramanagaram Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66540) departs at 22.50 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Yasvantpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bidadi to Yasvantpur Jn is Ramanagaram Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66538) departs at 18.56 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 30km in 00.49 hrs.