Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Birarajpur (BIRP) to Chandil Jn (CNI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Birarajpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58143TATA HTE PASS06.01Chandil Jn06.5000.49hr
68023JGM PRR MEMU07.35Chandil Jn08.1500.40hr
68019JGM SZE MEMU08.30Chandil Jn09.1000.40hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU09.10Chandil Jn09.4800.38hr
58024BRKA TATA PASS09.27Tatanagar Jn10.3001.03hr
58662HTE TATA PASS09.39Tatanagar Jn10.4001.01hr
68024PRR JGM MEMU11.22Tatanagar Jn11.5000.28hr
58661TATA HTE PASS12.00Chandil Jn12.5000.50hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU12.47Tatanagar Jn13.3000.43hr
58023TATA BRKA PASS15.30Chandil Jn16.2000.50hr
68020SZE JGM MEMU18.50Tatanagar Jn19.3000.40hr
58142HTE TATA PASS19.05Tatanagar Jn21.0502.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Birarajpur and Chandil Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Birarajpur and Chandil Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Birarajpur?
    The first train from Birarajpur to Chandil Jn is Tatanagar Jn Hatia PASSENGER (58143) departs at 06.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Birarajpur?
    The first train from Birarajpur to Chandil Jn is Hatia Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58142) departs at 19.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chandil Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Birarajpur to Chandil Jn is Purulia Jn Jhargram MEMU (68024) departs at 11.22 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 15km in 00.28 hrs.