Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Birarajpur (BIRP) to Gamharia (GMH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Birarajpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
58143TATA HTE PASS06.01Chandil Jn06.5000.49hr
68023JGM PRR MEMU07.35Chandil Jn08.1500.40hr
68019JGM SZE MEMU08.30Chandil Jn09.1000.40hr
68056TATA ASN MEMU09.10Chandil Jn09.4800.38hr
58024BRKA TATA PASS09.27Gamharia09.4100.14hr
58662HTE TATA PASS09.39Gamharia09.5100.12hr
68024PRR JGM MEMU11.22Gamharia11.3200.10hr
58661TATA HTE PASS12.00Chandil Jn12.5000.50hr
68055ASN TATA MEMU12.47Gamharia12.5700.10hr
58023TATA BRKA PASS15.30Chandil Jn16.2000.50hr
68020SZE JGM MEMU18.50Gamharia19.0000.10hr
58142HTE TATA PASS19.05Gamharia19.1700.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Birarajpur and Gamharia?
    There are 12 trains beween Birarajpur and Gamharia.
  2. When does the first train leave from Birarajpur?
    The first train from Birarajpur to Gamharia is Tatanagar Jn Hatia PASSENGER (58143) departs at 06.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Birarajpur?
    The first train from Birarajpur to Gamharia is Hatia Tatanagar Jn PASSENGER (58142) departs at 19.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Gamharia and its timing?
    The fastest train from Birarajpur to Gamharia is Purulia Jn Jhargram MEMU (68024) departs at 11.22 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 5km in 00.10 hrs.