Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bolpur Shantiniketan
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
23154GOUR EXP01.22Sealdah05.2003.58hr
13154GOUR EXP01.22Sealdah05.2003.58hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP02.09Sealdah05.1003.01hr
13072JMP HWH EXP02.28Howrah Jn05.3003.02hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP02.42Howrah Jn05.1002.28hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL02.58Sealdah06.0003.02hr
12378PADATIK EXPRESS03.52Sealdah06.4502.53hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX04.56Sealdah08.1503.19hr
53044RGD HWH PASS05.22Howrah Jn12.1006.48hr
53048VISWABHARTI PASS06.29Howrah Jn10.1003.41hr
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS07.13Sealdah10.5503.42hr
13120ANVT SDAH EXP07.13Sealdah10.5503.42hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP08.11Howrah Jn11.2503.14hr
13028KAVI GURU EXP10.18Howrah Jn13.5503.37hr
13162TEBHAGA EXP11.17Kolkata14.2503.08hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP11.17Howrah Jn14.1002.53hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI11.34Howrah Jn13.3502.01hr
12374RPH SDAH INTRCTY11.57Sealdah14.4002.43hr
12338SANTINIKETANEXP13.10Howrah Jn15.4002.30hr
13016HWH KAVIGURU EXP14.10Howrah Jn17.1503.05hr
13188RPH SDAH EXP15.09Sealdah18.4503.36hr
63142RPH SDAH PASS15.34Sealdah19.5004.16hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.16Sealdah19.2503.09hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.16Sealdah19.2503.09hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.16Sealdah19.2503.09hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.16Sealdah19.2503.09hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.16Sealdah19.2503.09hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP16.16Sealdah19.2503.09hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP16.45Kolkata19.4002.55hr
53042JYG HWH PASS16.53Howrah Jn23.0006.07hr
12348RAMPURHAT EXP17.37Howrah Jn20.1502.38hr
13018GANADEVTA EXP18.24Howrah Jn21.4503.21hr
13054SURI HWH EXP18.49Howrah Jn22.4003.51hr
15228MFP YPR EXP19.26Howrah Jn22.5503.29hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS21.58Howrah Jn00.4502.47hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS21.58Howrah Jn00.4502.47hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS21.58Howrah Jn00.4502.47hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS21.58Howrah Jn00.4502.47hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS21.58Howrah Jn00.4502.47hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP23.39Kolkata03.2003.41hr
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS23.59Howrah Jn03.4003.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Howrah Jn?
    There are 41 trains beween Bolpur Shantiniketan and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bolpur Shantiniketan?
    The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Jn is Balurghat Sealdah GOUR EXPRESS (23154) departs at 01.22 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bolpur Shantiniketan?
    The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Jn is Gaya Jn Howrah Jn EXPRESS (13024) departs at 23.59 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to Howrah Jn is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 11.34 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 146km in 02.01 hrs.