Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) to New Farakka Jn (NFK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bolpur Shantiniketan
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13159KOLKATA JBN EXP00.50New Farakka Jn03.5403.04hr
13153GOUR EXPRESS01.59New Farakka Jn04.5802.59hr
53417BWN MLDT PASS06.09New Farakka Jn09.5303.44hr
53063BWN BHW PASS07.46Gumani10.4002.54hr
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.19New Farakka Jn12.4303.24hr
15657KANCHANJANGA EXP09.19New Farakka Jn12.4303.24hr
25657KANCHANJANGA EXP09.19New Farakka Jn12.4303.24hr
13171KANCHANJANGA EXP09.19New Farakka Jn12.4303.24hr
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP09.19New Farakka Jn12.4303.24hr
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP09.19New Farakka Jn12.4303.24hr
53041HWH JYG PGR11.17Gumani14.5903.42hr
12513SC GHY EXP13.23New Farakka Jn16.1402.51hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP13.23New Farakka Jn16.1402.51hr
53043HWH RGD PASS14.38Gumani17.3402.56hr
13161TEBHAGA EXP15.23New Farakka Jn18.4303.20hr
12041SHATABDI EXPRES16.06New Farakka Jn18.3202.26hr
12345SARAIGHAT EXP17.58New Farakka Jn20.4302.45hr
13011HWH MLDT INT EX18.22New Farakka Jn21.5603.34hr
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP22.22New Farakka Jn01.1902.57hr
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP23.17New Farakka Jn02.0902.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Bolpur Shantiniketan and New Farakka Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bolpur Shantiniketan?
    The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn is Kolkata Jogbani KOLKATA EXPRESS (13159) departs at 00.50 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bolpur Shantiniketan?
    The first train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn is Sealdah Alipur Duar Jn KANCHANKANYA EXPRESS (13149) departs at 23.17 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Farakka Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bolpur Shantiniketan to New Farakka Jn is Howrah Jn New Jalpaiguri SHATABDI EXPRESS (12041) departs at 16.06 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 147km in 02.26 hrs.