Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) to Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bondamunda Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP04.27Jharsuguda Jn07.3503.08hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS08.58Jharsuguda Jn11.3002.32hr
58111TATA ITR PASS10.24Jharsuguda Jn14.5004.26hr
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP11.15Jharsuguda Jn13.3002.15hr
12871ISPAT EXPRESS13.14Jharsuguda Jn15.4002.26hr
58161HTE JSG PASS16.10Jharsuguda Jn19.2003.10hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP18.01Jharsuguda Jn20.4002.39hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18.14Jharsuguda Jn20.4002.26hr
58113TATA BSP PASS21.28Jharsuguda Jn01.4304.15hr
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22.47Jharsuguda Jn00.5502.08hr
from Rourkela
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
68027ROU SBP MEMU07.20Jharsuguda Road09.4902.29hr
58131ROU PURI PASS08.00Jharsuguda Road10.4002.40hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bondamunda Jn and Jharsuguda Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Bondamunda Jn and Jharsuguda Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bondamunda Jn?
    The first train from Bondamunda Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Howrah Jn Jagdalpur SBP EXPRESS (18005) departs at 04.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bondamunda Jn?
    The first train from Bondamunda Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Shalimar Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18030) departs at 22.47 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jharsuguda Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bondamunda Jn to Jharsuguda Jn is Shalimar Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (18030) departs at 22.47 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 109km in 02.08 hrs.