Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Burhanpur (BAU) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Burhanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP01.10Panvel09.2508.15hr
13201RJPB LTT EXP01.25Lokmanyatilak11.3010.05hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02.05C Shivaji Maharaj T11.2509.20hr
11094MAHANAGARI EXP05.05Mumbai Cst14.1509.10hr
15018GKP LTT EXP09.15Lokmanyatilak18.0508.50hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS11.00Lokmanyatilak20.0009.00hr
14314BE LTT EXPRESS11.00Lokmanyatilak20.0009.00hr
15646GHY LTT EXP11.00Lokmanyatilak20.0009.00hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS11.00Lokmanyatilak20.0009.00hr
11068SAKET EXPRESS12.25Lokmanyatilak21.3009.05hr
21068SAKET LINK EXP12.25Lokmanyatilak21.3009.05hr
22130TULSI EXPRESS12.50Lokmanyatilak21.3008.40hr
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES13.50Lokmanyatilak22.5009.00hr
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS14.00Lokmanyatilak23.0009.00hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP17.45Mumbai Cst04.0510.20hr
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS17.55Lokmanyatilak03.4009.45hr
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP18.20Lokmanyatilak04.2010.00hr
12138PUNJAB MAIL22.35Mumbai Cst07.3509.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Burhanpur and Mumbai Central?
    There are 18 trains beween Burhanpur and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Burhanpur?
    The first train from Burhanpur to Mumbai Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 01.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Burhanpur?
    The first train from Burhanpur to Mumbai Central is Firozpur Cantt Jn Mumbai Cst PUNJAB MAIL (12138) departs at 22.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Burhanpur to Mumbai Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 01.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 482km in 08.15 hrs.