Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Chennai Central (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Chennai Central
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP06.25Tirupati09.4003.15hr
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS08.55Renigunta Jn11.3002.35hr
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS09.50Tirupati13.0503.15hr
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS12.20Renigunta Jn15.0502.45hr
16053TIRUPATHI EXP14.15Tirupati17.5003.35hr
11074CHENNAI LTT EXP15.15Renigunta Jn17.5502.40hr
16203TIRUPATHY EXP16.35Tirupati20.1003.35hr
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS20.10Renigunta Jn22.5502.45hr
06051MAS ADI EXP20.10Renigunta Jn22.3002.20hr
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR20.10Renigunta Jn22.5502.45hr
11028MUMBAI MAIL23.55Renigunta Jn02.3502.40hr
from Chengalpattu Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP01.20Renigunta Jn06.5005.30hr
06030VLNK PNVL EXP06.30Renigunta Jn10.1003.40hr
17651KACHEGUDA EXP15.30Renigunta Jn20.0004.30hr
06026VLNK PNVL EXP15.50Renigunta Jn18.0002.10hr
01032VLNK LTT EXP17.50Renigunta Jn21.0003.10hr
56042PDY TPTY PASS18.15Tirupati22.4504.30hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP18.45Renigunta Jn22.3003.45hr
from Chennai Egmore
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12164CHENNAI EXP06.45Renigunta Jn09.2002.35hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS22.00Renigunta Jn01.2503.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Chennai Central and Tirupati?
    There are 20 trains beween Chennai Central and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Tirupati is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 01.20 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Chennai Central?
    The first train from Chennai Central to Tirupati is Chennai Central Mumbai Cst MUMBAI MAIL (11028) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Chennai Central to Tirupati is VLNK PNVL SPL (06026) departs at 15.50 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 135km in 02.10 hrs.