Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Chikjajur Jn (JRU) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Chikjajur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP02.10Ksr Bengaluru08.0005.50hr
16578HRR YPR EXP07.10Yasvantpur Jn12.3005.20hr
12726INTERCITY EXP09.00Ksr Bengaluru14.0505.05hr
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP11.45Ksr Bengaluru17.4005.55hr
56520CTA SBC PASS12.10Ksr Bengaluru20.1008.00hr
56516UBL SBC PASS12.15Ksr Bengaluru20.1007.55hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA12.36Yasvantpur Jn18.2505.49hr
56914UBL SBC PASS13.50Ksr Bengaluru21.1507.25hr
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP16.50Ksr Bengaluru21.2504.35hr
56910SBC FAST PSGN22.50Ksr Bengaluru05.1506.25hr
56912SBC FAST PSGN22.50Ksr Bengaluru05.1506.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Chikjajur Jn and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 11 trains beween Chikjajur Jn and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Chikjajur Jn?
    The first train from Chikjajur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Solapur Jn Mysore Jn GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS (16536) departs at 02.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Chikjajur Jn?
    The first train from Chikjajur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Hubli Jn Ksr Bengaluru FAST PASSENGER (56912) departs at 22.50 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Chikjajur Jn to Ksr Bengaluru is Hubli Jn Ksr Bengaluru JAN SHATABDI (12080) departs at 16.50 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 280km in 04.35 hrs.