Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Hoodi Halt (HDIH) to Bangalore Cant (BNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Hoodi Halt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.14Bangalore Cant08.5000.36hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.36Bangalore Cant09.0600.30hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.59Bangalore Cant09.4000.41hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.07Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.13hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.37Bangalore Cant11.0000.23hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.27Bangalore Cant13.5200.25hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.38Bangalore Cant16.1800.40hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.09Bangalore Cant16.3300.24hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.31Bangalore Cant17.1000.39hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.48Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.22hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.51Bangalore Cant18.2400.33hr
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18.22Baiyyappanahalli18.4000.18hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.46Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Hoodi Halt and Bangalore Cant?
    There are 13 trains beween Hoodi Halt and Bangalore Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Hoodi Halt?
    The first train from Hoodi Halt to Bangalore Cant is Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66545) departs at 08.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Hoodi Halt?
    The first train from Hoodi Halt to Bangalore Cant is Marikuppam Baiyyappanahalli MEMU (66533) departs at 18.46 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Hoodi Halt to Bangalore Cant is WFD BYPL MEMU SPL (06567) departs at 09.07 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 8km in 00.13 hrs.