Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Hoodi Halt (HDIH) to Bangalore East (BNCE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Hoodi Halt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.14Bangalore East08.3600.22hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.36Bangalore East08.5900.23hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.59Bangalore East09.2100.22hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.07Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.13hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.37Bangalore East10.5400.17hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.27Bangalore East13.4500.18hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.38Bangalore East16.0900.31hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.09Bangalore East16.2600.17hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.31Bangalore East16.5400.23hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.48Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.22hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.51Bangalore East18.1300.22hr
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18.22Baiyyappanahalli18.4000.18hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.46Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Hoodi Halt and Bangalore East?
    There are 13 trains beween Hoodi Halt and Bangalore East.
  2. When does the first train leave from Hoodi Halt?
    The first train from Hoodi Halt to Bangalore East is Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66545) departs at 08.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Hoodi Halt?
    The first train from Hoodi Halt to Bangalore East is Marikuppam Baiyyappanahalli MEMU (66533) departs at 18.46 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Bangalore East and its timing?
    The fastest train from Hoodi Halt to Bangalore East is WFD BYPL MEMU SPL (06567) departs at 09.07 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 8km in 00.13 hrs.