Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Hoodi Halt (HDIH) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Hoodi Halt
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
66545MKM SBC MEMU08.14Ksr Bengaluru09.3001.16hr
66529KPN SBC MEMU08.36Ksr Bengaluru09.4001.04hr
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08.59Bangalore Cant09.4000.41hr
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09.07Baiyyappanahalli09.2000.13hr
66541WFD SBC MEMU10.37Ksr Bengaluru11.1000.33hr
66531BWT SBC MEMU13.27Ksr Bengaluru14.2000.53hr
56509MKM SBC PASS15.38Ksr Bengaluru17.0001.22hr
66543KPN SBC MEMU16.09Ksr Bengaluru17.1501.06hr
76508BWT SBC DEMU16.31Ksr Bengaluru17.3501.04hr
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16.48Baiyyappanahalli17.1000.22hr
56261AJJ SBC PASS17.51Ksr Bengaluru18.4500.54hr
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18.22Baiyyappanahalli18.4000.18hr
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18.46Baiyyappanahalli19.1500.29hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Hoodi Halt and Ksr Bengaluru?
    There are 13 trains beween Hoodi Halt and Ksr Bengaluru.
  2. When does the first train leave from Hoodi Halt?
    The first train from Hoodi Halt to Ksr Bengaluru is Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru MEMU (66545) departs at 08.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Hoodi Halt?
    The first train from Hoodi Halt to Ksr Bengaluru is Marikuppam Baiyyappanahalli MEMU (66533) departs at 18.46 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ksr Bengaluru and its timing?
    The fastest train from Hoodi Halt to Ksr Bengaluru is WFD BYPL MEMU SPL (06567) departs at 09.07 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 8km in 00.13 hrs.