Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jaipur (JP) to Mumbai Central (BCT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jaipur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS08.40Bandra Terminus06.3521.55hr
12940JP PUNE SF EXP09.15Vasai Road04.1018.55hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09.50Panvel04.5519.05hr
22934JP BDTS SF EXP12.50Bandra Terminus07.3518.45hr
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST14.00Mumbai Central07.4017.40hr
12215DEE BDTS G RATH14.20Bandra Terminus08.1017.50hr
12240JP MMCT DURONTO19.10Mumbai Central10.5015.40hr
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP20.25Bandra Terminus14.2017.55hr
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA22.15Vasai Road16.5018.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jaipur and Mumbai Central?
    There are 9 trains beween Jaipur and Mumbai Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jaipur?
    The first train from Jaipur to Mumbai Central is Jaipur Jn Bandra Terminus ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) departs at 08.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jaipur?
    The first train from Jaipur to Mumbai Central is Jaipur Jn Yasvantpur Jn SUVIDHA (82654) departs at 22.15 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mumbai Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jaipur to Mumbai Central is Jaipur Jn Mumbai Central DURONTO (12240) departs at 19.10 and train runs on Tu Th. It covers the distance of 1159km in 15.40 hrs.