Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalalganj (JLL) to Jaunpur City (JOP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalalganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54333BSB LKO PASS04.39Jaunpur Jn05.0900.30hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05.22Jaunpur City05.4600.24hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05.22Jaunpur City05.4600.24hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06.17Jaunpur Jn06.4800.31hr
54263BSB SLN PASS07.57Jaunpur City08.3000.33hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP09.29Jaunpur City10.0600.37hr
13009DOON EXPRESS11.11Jaunpur Jn11.3600.25hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS11.45Jaunpur City12.2400.39hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS11.45Jaunpur Jn12.3700.52hr
75112BSB GCT DMU14.27Jaunpur Jn15.1500.48hr
54265BSB SLN PASS17.15Jaunpur City17.4600.31hr
54109DDU FD PASS18.32Jaunpur Jn19.1000.38hr
54261DDU JOP PASS21.23Jaunpur Jn22.3001.07hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalalganj and Jaunpur City?
    There are 13 trains beween Jalalganj and Jaunpur City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Jaunpur City is Varanasi Jn Lucknow PASSENGER (54333) departs at 04.39 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Jaunpur City is DDU JOP PASS (54261) departs at 21.23 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jaunpur City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalalganj to Jaunpur City is Varanasi Jn Lucknow VARUNA EXPRESS (14227) departs at 05.22 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 18km in 00.24 hrs.