Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalalganj (JLL) to Jaunpur Jn (JNU) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalalganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54333BSB LKO PASS04.44Jaunpur Jn05.1500.31hr
14227VARUNA EXPRESS05.22Jaunpur City05.4500.23hr
24227VARUNA EXPRESS05.22Jaunpur City05.4500.23hr
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP06.16Jaunpur Jn06.4800.32hr
54263BSB SLN PASS07.57Zafarabad Jn08.1600.19hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP09.31Jaunpur City10.0600.35hr
13009DOON EXPRESS11.11Jaunpur Jn11.3800.27hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS11.46Jaunpur City12.2000.34hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS11.46Jaunpur Jn12.3700.51hr
75112BSB GCT DMU14.35Jaunpur Jn16.1501.40hr
54265BSB SLN PASS17.15Zafarabad Jn17.3400.19hr
54109MGS FD PASS18.35Jaunpur Jn19.1000.35hr
54261MGS JOP PASS21.25Jaunpur Jn22.3001.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalalganj and Jaunpur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Jalalganj and Jaunpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Jaunpur Jn is Varanasi Jn Lucknow PASSENGER (54333) departs at 04.44 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalalganj?
    The first train from Jalalganj to Jaunpur Jn is Mughal Sarai Jn Jaunpur Jn PASSENGER (54261) departs at 21.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jaunpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalalganj to Jaunpur Jn is Varanasi Jn Sultanpur Jn PASSENGER (54263) departs at 07.57 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 12km in 00.19 hrs.