Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar Cant (JRC) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Sonpur Jn01.5323.33hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Sonpur Jn01.5323.33hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.45Sonpur Jn10.5026.05hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.25Sonpur Jn17.5828.33hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.25Sonpur Jn17.5828.33hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Sonpur Jn22.0522.35hr
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
05718JUC KIR SPECIAL01.15Sonpur Jn04.2827.13hr
12204SHC GARIB RATH05.25Hajipur Jn04.2523.00hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.48Sonpur Jn08.4024.52hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.45Hajipur Jn09.1022.25hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14.23Sonpur Jn13.1022.47hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Hajipur Jn22.0529.07hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.10Sonpur Jn22.0526.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar Cant and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Jalandhar Cant and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar Cant?
    The first train from Jalandhar Cant to Sonpur Jn is JALANDHAR CITY KATIHAR JN SPECIAL (05718) departs at 01.15 and train runs on Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar Cant?
    The first train from Jalandhar Cant to Sonpur Jn is Jammu Tawi Barauni Jn MAUR DHAWJ EXPRESS (12492) departs at 23.30 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar Cant to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12408) departs at 10.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1248km in 22.25 hrs.