Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS00.40Hazrat Nizamuddin09.4509.05hr
18508HIRAKUND EXP01.00Hazrat Nizamuddin08.3007.30hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS07.10Hazrat Nizamuddin13.5306.43hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.35Delhi15.0506.30hr
11058ASR CSTM EXP10.10Hazrat Nizamuddin21.0310.53hr
22430PTK DLI SF EXP10.45Delhi17.0006.15hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX12.10Delhi18.2006.10hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.15Delhi20.4007.25hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.15Delhi20.4007.25hr
12498SHANE PUNJAB16.20Subzi Mandi22.0905.49hr
18238CHHATISGARH EXP17.35Hazrat Nizamuddin04.1510.40hr
18310JAT SBP EXP20.58Delhi04.3007.32hr
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS20.58Delhi04.3007.32hr
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22.38Hazrat Nizamuddin07.0508.27hr
14012HSX DLI EXP23.35Delhi07.1007.35hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12446UTTAR S KRANTI00.30New Delhi06.4506.15hr
14646SHALIMAR EXP01.15Delhi10.5509.40hr
14036DHAULADHAR EXP01.35Delhi S Rohilla10.2008.45hr
11078JHELUM EXPRESS01.50New Delhi09.5508.05hr
04112JAT ALD SPL02.05Delhi10.1008.05hr
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03.00New Delhi10.1007.10hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP03.50Hazrat Nizamuddin14.2810.38hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03.50Hazrat Nizamuddin14.2810.38hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP03.50Hazrat Nizamuddin14.2810.38hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS03.50Hazrat Nizamuddin14.3610.46hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP03.50New Delhi13.3009.40hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP04.30New Delhi10.3506.05hr
04402SVDK ANVT SPL05.40Anand Vihar Terminal15.3009.50hr
22942JAT INDB SF EXP08.30Delhi Safdarjng15.0006.30hr
08792JAT DURG SPECIAL08.30Delhi Safdarjng16.0007.30hr
12550JAT DURG SF EXP08.30Delhi Safdarjng15.0006.30hr
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR09.45Delhi Safdarjng16.4507.00hr
02172JAT CSMT AC SPL11.10Delhi Safdarjng17.2506.15hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS12.43New Delhi18.5506.12hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS14.55New Delhi21.3006.35hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP14.55New Delhi21.3006.35hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14.55New Delhi21.3006.35hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP14.55New Delhi21.3006.35hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP20.40Hazrat Nizamuddin03.5307.13hr
12414JAMMU AII EXP22.00Delhi03.5505.55hr
14034JAMMU MAIL22.15Delhi05.4507.30hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP22.32Delhi S Rohilla04.2005.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Hazrat Nizamuddin?
    There are 42 trains beween Jalandhar City and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Shmata Vd Katra New Delhi UTTAR SAMPARK KRANTI (12446) departs at 00.30 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Hoshiarpur Delhi EXPRESS (14012) departs at 23.35 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hazrat Nizamuddin and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Hazrat Nizamuddin is Udhampur Delhi S Rohilla AC SUPERFAST (22402) departs at 22.32 and train runs on Tu Th Su. It covers the distance of 365km in 05.48 hrs.