Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12204SHC GARIB RATH05.23Hajipur Jn04.2523.02hr
15210JANSEWA EXP07.47Sonpur Jn08.4024.53hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS08.35Sonpur Jn10.5026.15hr
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP10.45Hajipur Jn09.0722.22hr
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP13.15Sonpur Jn17.5828.43hr
14674SHAHEED EXP13.15Sonpur Jn17.5828.43hr
14604JANSADHARAN EXP14.23Sonpur Jn13.1022.47hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Hajipur Jn22.0529.07hr
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN19.08Sonpur Jn22.0526.57hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15098AMARNATH EXP02.20Sonpur Jn01.5323.33hr
15652LOHIT EXPRESS02.20Sonpur Jn01.5323.33hr
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP23.30Sonpur Jn22.0522.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Jalandhar City and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Sonpur Jn is Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur AMARNATH EXPRESS (15098) departs at 02.20 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Sonpur Jn is Jammu Tawi Barauni Jn MAUR DHAWJ EXPRESS (12492) departs at 23.30 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Sonpur Jn is Amritsar Jn New Jalpaiguri KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS (12408) departs at 10.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 1248km in 22.22 hrs.