Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jalandhar City (JUC) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jalandhar City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP07.10Varanasi Jn01.0517.55hr
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP07.10Varanasi Jn01.0517.55hr
12380JALIANWALA B EX12.10Mughal Sarai Jn06.3018.20hr
18104JALIANWALA B EX13.50Varanasi Jn09.5020.00hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS16.58Varanasi Jn15.2522.27hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS19.30Varanasi Jn18.5523.25hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL19.57Varanasi Jn16.4020.43hr
from Jalandhar Cant
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13152KOLKATA EXP00.15Varanasi Jn01.2025.05hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS02.20Varanasi Jn20.5518.35hr
03052JAT HWH SPL05.47Varanasi Jn23.4517.58hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP17.35Varanasi Jn12.4019.05hr
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS23.30Varanasi Jn18.4519.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jalandhar City and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Jalandhar City and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Varanasi Jn is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 00.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jalandhar City?
    The first train from Jalandhar City to Varanasi Jn is Jammu Tawi Rajendranagar T ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) departs at 23.30 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jalandhar City to Varanasi Jn is Amritsar Jn Kolkata AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS (12318) departs at 07.10 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 1053km in 17.55 hrs.