Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to New Farakka Jn (NFK) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01.07New Farakka Jn05.4404.37hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS01.07New Farakka Jn05.4404.37hr
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02.00New Farakka Jn06.5804.58hr
53042JYG HWH PASS05.50Gumani12.4106.51hr
53408JMP RPH PASS13.05Gumani19.2406.19hr
13410JMP MLDT INTERCITY EXP15.15New Farakka Jn19.5104.36hr
03428HW MLDT SPL16.10New Farakka Jn21.3305.23hr
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX17.26New Farakka Jn22.1704.51hr
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES17.26New Farakka Jn22.1704.51hr
14004NDLS MLDT EXP17.55New Farakka Jn22.4004.45hr
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL18.32New Farakka Jn23.3405.02hr
53044RGD HWH PASS19.58Gumani01.2905.31hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and New Farakka Jn?
    There are 12 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and New Farakka Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to New Farakka Jn is Delhi Malda Town FARAKKA EXPRESS (13414) departs at 01.07 and train runs on M W F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to New Farakka Jn is Rajgir Howrah Jn PASSENGER (53044) departs at 19.58 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Farakka Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to New Farakka Jn is Jamalpur Jn Malda Town INTERCITY EXPRESS (13410) departs at 15.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 196km in 04.36 hrs.