Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Hathidah Jn (HTZ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00.27Hathidah Jn05.5905.32hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.14Hathidah Jn04.3003.16hr
53049HWH MKA PAS05.04Hathidah Jn10.5505.51hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05.19Hathidah Jn09.4904.30hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.00Hathidah Jn14.1604.16hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR11.58Hathidah Jn Upper19.2307.25hr
18183TATA DNR EXP12.55Hathidah Jn16.4303.48hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14.22Hathidah Jn18.2704.05hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.21Hathidah Jn20.1702.56hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.16Hathidah Jn23.4304.27hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Hathidah Jn?
    There are 10 trains beween Jamtara and Hathidah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Hathidah Jn is Kolkata Patna Jn EXPRESS (13131) departs at 00.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Hathidah Jn is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 19.16 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hathidah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Hathidah Jn is Howrah Jn Patna Jn JAN SHATABDI (12023) departs at 17.21 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 195km in 02.56 hrs.