Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Kiul Jn (KIUL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00.27Kiul Jn04.4204.15hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.14Kiul Jn03.5002.36hr
53049HWH MKA PAS05.04Kiul Jn09.5504.51hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05.19Kiul Jn09.0503.46hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.00Kiul Jn13.3803.38hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR12.01Kiul Jn17.2005.19hr
18183TATA DNR EXP12.55Kiul Jn16.0503.10hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14.22Kiul Jn17.4403.22hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.21Luckeesarai Jn19.5602.35hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.16Kiul Jn23.1303.57hr
13021MITHILA EXPRESS21.01Kiul Jn00.0103.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Kiul Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Jamtara and Kiul Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Kiul Jn is Kolkata Patna Jn EXPRESS (13131) departs at 00.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Kiul Jn is Howrah Jn Raxaul Jn MITHILA EXPRESS (13021) departs at 21.01 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kiul Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Kiul Jn is Howrah Jn Patna Jn JAN SHATABDI (12023) departs at 17.21 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 170km in 02.35 hrs.