Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00.27Luckeesarai Jn04.5004.23hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.14Luckeesarai Jn04.0002.46hr
53049HWH MKA PAS05.04Luckeesarai Jn10.0605.02hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05.19Luckeesarai Jn09.1203.53hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.00Luckeesarai Jn13.4503.45hr
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR11.58Luckeesarai Jn17.2605.28hr
18183TATA DNR EXP12.55Luckeesarai Jn16.1203.17hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14.22Luckeesarai Jn17.5303.31hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.21Luckeesarai Jn19.5602.35hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.16Luckeesarai Jn23.1704.01hr
13021MITHILA EXPRESS21.01Kiul Jn00.0103.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Luckeesarai Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Jamtara and Luckeesarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Luckeesarai Jn is Kolkata Patna Jn EXPRESS (13131) departs at 00.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Raxaul Jn MITHILA EXPRESS (13021) departs at 21.01 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Luckeesarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Luckeesarai Jn is Howrah Jn Patna Jn JAN SHATABDI (12023) departs at 17.21 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 170km in 02.35 hrs.