Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamtara (JMT) to Patna Saheb (PNC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamtara
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00.27Patna Saheb08.5508.28hr
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP01.14Patna Saheb06.1905.05hr
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05.19Patna Saheb11.5606.37hr
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES10.00Patna Jn18.3008.30hr
18183TATA DNR EXP12.55Patna Saheb18.1205.17hr
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14.22Patna Saheb20.1905.57hr
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17.21Patna Saheb21.4304.22hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP19.16Patna Saheb01.2206.06hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamtara and Patna Saheb?
    There are 8 trains beween Jamtara and Patna Saheb.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Patna Saheb is Kolkata Patna Jn EXPRESS (13131) departs at 00.27 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamtara?
    The first train from Jamtara to Patna Saheb is Howrah Jn Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) departs at 19.16 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Saheb and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamtara to Patna Saheb is Howrah Jn Patna Jn JAN SHATABDI (12023) departs at 17.21 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 282km in 04.22 hrs.